Staff

 

Headteacher: Mr M Apsley

Deputy Headteachers: Mrs D Lowton, Mrs E Thompson (SENCO)

School Business Manager: Mrs C Mackenzie

Assistant Headteachers:  Mrs L Allen, Mr P Houghton, Miss A Loveless

Phase Leaders: Mrs K Payne (EYFS & Year 1), Miss R Pitts (Years 2 & 3), Mrs L Jopson (Years 4 & 5)

 Teaching Staff

Foundation and Key Stage 1

Reception           (Butterflies)                 Mrs H Burden & Mrs E Thompson
Reception           (Bumble Bees)            Mrs J Miller & Mrs J Mitchell
Reception           (Dragonflies)               Mrs K Payne

Year 1                 (Badgers)                   Mrs A Avenell
Year 1                 (Hedgehogs)               Miss E Pugh
Year 1                 (Rabbits)                    Miss S Sharp

Year 2                 (Owls)                        Miss D Hanley
Year 2                 (Kingfishers)               Miss L Firkins
Year 2                 (Robins)                     Miss R Pitts

Teaching Staff Key Stage 2

Year 3                 (3B)                            Miss P Blunt
Year 3                 (3H)                            Miss A Horn
Year 3                 (3N)                            Mr P Houghton

Year 4                 (4A)                            Mrs L Allen
Year 4                 (4BH)                          Mrs A Breen & Mrs L Hyson
Year 4                 (4R)                            Mrs E Ridley

Year 5                 (5J)                             Mrs L Jopson
Year 5                 (5M)                            Mr D MacNamara
Year 5                 (5T)                             Mr A Turner

Year 6                 (6A)                             Mrs E Antonova
Year 6                 (6L)                             Miss A Loveless

Year 6                 (6M)                            Mr J McCloskey

Other Teaching Staff
Mrs S Brown 
Mrs G Carter
Mrs L Dean
Mrs L Pursey

Support Staff

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs A Adriano
Mrs R Austin

Mrs H Brown
Mrs J Daffin
Mrs M Drysdale

Mrs A Golding
Mrs J Harney
Mrs A Ingrey
Mrs T Jackson    (Family Worker)
Mrs B Joy
Mrs N Khan
Mrs J Longhurst
Mrs J Mead
Mrs J Norman
Mrs G Nuradin
Mrs C Pell
Mrs S Phillips
Mrs S Richards
Mrss V Riley
Mrs W Rosemeyer
Mrs T Schofield (Display)
Mrs G Snell
Mrs A Tilbury
Mrs K Watkins
Mrs C Winter

School Administrative Office

Miss F Redman      (Apprentice)
Mrs R Somwaru      (Finance)
Mrs M Vowell
Mrs M Yardley       (Headteacher's PA & Admissions Officer)

Site Staff

Mr C Campbell       (Site Manager)
Mr A Marinov         (Assistant Site Manager)
Mr C Nicholls         (Site Assistant)

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs D Barnes
Mrs A Bonito
Mrs N Brown
Mrs P Campbell
Mrs K Cobb
Mrs J Cooling
Mrs K Demello
Mrs M Drysdale (Senior Midday Supervisor)
Mrs S Elwes
Mrs C Gillam
Mrs N Kendall
Mrs S Kumar
Miss S Lee
Mrs J Longhurst
Mrs H Morris
Mrs K Noone
Mrs A Rose (Senior Midday Supervisor)
Mrs J Simmonds
Mrs S Stanley-Cook