Staff

 

Headteacher: Mrs S Robertson

Head of Teaching and Learning: Mrs D Lowton

Head of Inclusion:  Mrs E Thompson (SENCO)

Assistant Headteachers:  Mrs L Allen, Miss A Loveless

Phase Leaders: Mrs K Payne (EYFS & Year 1), Miss R Pitts (Years 2 & 3), Mrs L Jopson (Years 4 & 5)

 Teaching Staff

Foundation and Key Stage 1

Reception           (Butterflies)                 Mrs H Burden & Mrs E Thompson
Reception           (Bumblebees)             Mrs J Miller & Mrs L Hyson
Reception           (Ladybirds)                 Mrs K Payne 

Year 1                 (Badgers)                   Mrs A Avenell
Year 1                 (Hedgehogs)              Miss E Gibbs
Year 1                 (Rabbits)                    Mrs J Mitchell/Mrs D Rowland

Year 2                 (Owls)                         Miss E Wilson
Year 2                 (Kingfishers)               Miss L Firkins
Year 2                 (Robins)                      Mr J McCloskey

Teaching Staff Key Stage 2

Year 3                 (3E)                            Miss J Eager
Year 3                 (3H)                            Miss A Horn
Year 3                 (3P)                            Miss R Pitts

Year 4                 (4J)                             Mrs L Jopson
Year 4                 (4N)                            Miss P Stockton
Year 4                 (4S)                             Miss R Saunders

Year 5                 (5BM)                          Mrs A Breen/Mr D MacNamara
Year 5                 (5S)                             Miss H Sandhu
Year 5                 (5T)                             Mr A Turner

Year 6                 (6A)                             Mrs E Antonova
Year 6                 (6L)                              Miss A Loveless

Year 6                 (6N)                             Mrs L Allen

Other Teaching Staff
Mrs S Brown 
Miss  G Carter
Mrs L Dean 

Mr T Matthews
Mrs L Pursey

Support Staff

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs A Adriano
Mrs R Austin

Mrs H Brown
Mrs J Daffin

Mrs K Demello
Mrs M Drysdale
Mrs F Foley
Mrs A Golding
Mrs J Harney
Mrs A Ingrey
Mrs B Joy
Mrs J Longhurst
Miss H Matthews
Mrs H Morris

Mrs H Newland-Jenner
Mrs J Norman
Mrs G Nuradin
Mrs C Pell
Mrs D Pethurst
Mrs S Phillips
Mrs S Richards
Mrs V Riley
Mrs W Rosemeyer
Mrs T Schofield (Display)
Mrs G Snell
Mrs A Tilbury

Mrs D Vincent Gerold
Mrs K Watkins
Mrs C Winter

School Administrative Office

Mrs M Yardley       (School Business Administrator)

Mrs T Jackson       (Family Worker)

Mrs R Somwaru     (Admin Assistant)

Mrs J Montgomery (Admin Assistant)

Miss L Bryant         (Apprentice)

Site Staff

Mr C Nicholls         (Site Assistant)

Mr R  Clarke          (Caretaker)

Midday Supervisory Assistants

Mrs A Assad
Mrs D Barnes
Mrs A Bonito

Mrs P Campbell
Mrs K Cobb
Mrs K Demello
Mrs S Elwes
Mrs L Hill

Mrs D Jacob
Mrs N Kendall (Senior Midday Supervisor)
Mrs S Kumar
Mrs S Lee

Mrs H Morris
Mrs H Newland-Jenner
Mrs K Noone
Mrs A Papa
Mrs A Rose (Senior Midday Supervisor)
Mrs S Stanley-Cook
Mrs E Theophanous
Mrs J Williams